English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
Josephson effect [correct]
DEF: The tunneling of electron pairs through a thin insulating barrier between two superconducting materials.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
effet Josephson continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet quantique macroscopique dans lequel des électrons appariés passent entre deux matériaux supraconducteurs.