English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
junction panel [correct, officially approved]; JP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: junction panel; JP: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group on bridging.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
panneau de jonction [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: panneau de jonction : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie (ponts).