English (Military Strategy; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
joint precision interdiction concept [correct, NATO, standardized]; JPIC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint precision interdiction concept; JPIC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
concept d'interdiction de précision interarmées [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; JPIC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: concept d'interdiction de précision interarmées; JPIC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.