English (Sports (General); Handball)
individual play [correct]; individual work
OBS: Both terms are general sports terms and "individual play" is a handball term.
French (Sports (Généralités); Handball)
jeu individuel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Balonmano)
juego individual [correct, masculine noun]