English (Swimming)
inspector of turns [correct]; turning judge [correct]; turn judge [correct]; chief inspector of turns [correct]
CONT: The inspectors of turns shall be assigned by the chief judge to each lane at each end of the pool. Their duties shall be to ensure that when turning, competitors comply with the relevant rules.
French (Natation)
inspecteur des virages [correct, masculine noun]; inspectrice des virages [proposal, feminine noun]; contrôleur de virages [correct, masculine noun]; inspecteur de virages [masculine noun]; inspectrice de virages [proposal, feminine noun]; juge de virages [masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le juge en chef nomme les inspecteurs de virages pour chaque couloir et chaque extrémité du bassin. Leurs tâches sont de s'assurer que, lorsqu'ils virent, les concurrents respectent les règles en vigueur.
Spanish (Natación)
juez de virajes [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; inspector de virajes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: virajes se encuentra también en singular.