English (Racquet Sports)
heavyhitter [correct]; hard hitter [correct]
CONT: Much of the talk these days is about the right string gauge for different styles of player. Heavy hitters, who use lots of topspin, are usually better off with a thick gauge (usually 15 or 140 mm. thick). Less powerful players who use more touch and feel in their game, are probably better off with 16 gauge (130 mm) or 17 gauge (120 mm) strings.
French (Sports de raquette)
frappe-fort [correct, masculine noun, masculine and feminine noun, invariable]; cogneur [correct, masculine noun]; cogneuse [correct, feminine noun]; casseur [correct, masculine noun]; casseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de joueur de tennis qui possède une excellente frappe de balle et par conséquent manque souvent de «touche» et de précision. Cette catégorie de joueur oblige son adversaire à se défendre et à contre-attaquer.
CONT: Cordages pour tous types de jeu [...] Polyester, Kevlar pour «Casseurs» [...]
CONT: En épousant la défaite, il a perdu sa réputation de cogneur laborieux.
PHR: laborieux cogneur de fond de court.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
jugador pegador [correct, masculine noun]; jugadora pegadora [feminine noun]
CONT: Jugador pegador es aquel que golpea la pelota siempre, no suele dar tregua ni descanso a su oponente y su máxima es: «La mejor defensa es el ataque.». En el tenis moderno, o de actualidad, los jugadores adoptan cada vez más este estilo de juego.