English (Practice and Procedural Law)
judicial member [correct]
OBS: A member of the Competition Tribunal appointed from the judges of the Federal Court.
French (Droit judiciaire)
juge [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Membre du Tribunal de la concurrence choisi parmi les juges de la Cour fédérale.