English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
rater [correct]
DEF: A person who estimates on a scale the degree of a specified characteristic.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
juge [masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le «juge» [...] coche, pour chaque sujet, une position appropriée sur une ligne qui va d'une extrémité à l'autre du trait considéré.