English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sharp-flowered rush [correct]; sharpflower rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc à fleurs aiguës [correct, masculine noun]; jonc à tépales aigus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.