English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seasice rush [correct]; hybrid rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: Juncus ambiguus Guss.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc hybride [correct, masculine noun]; jonc des grenouilles [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Juncaceae.
OBS: jonc des grenouilles : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Juncus ranarius.
OBS: Juncus ambiguus Guss.