English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
ground jury [correct]
OBS: In a combined event, conducting cross-country course inspection, veterinary inspection, stadium course inspection and judging, dressage judging, and handling protests.
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
jury de terrain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
jurado de campo [correct, masculine noun]; jurado técnico [correct, masculine noun]