English (Chronology; Geology)
Jurassic in age [correct]; of Jurassic age [correct]; Jurassic [correct, adjective]
CONT: A collapsed caldera of Jurassic age, developed at the margin of a Paleozoic granitic dome, host deposits in the Streltsov disrict, eastern Russia ...
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
d'âge jurassique [correct]; du Jurassique [correct]
CONT: Dans le district de Streltsov, en Russie orientale, des gisements sont encaissés dans une caldeira d'effondrement du Jurassique qui s'est formée en bordure d'un dôme granitique du Paléozoïque [...]