English (Chronology; Geology)
Jurassic [correct, noun]; Jura [correct]; Jurassic age [correct]; Jurassic time [correct]
DEF: The second period of the Mesozoic era (after the Triassic and before the Cretaceous), thought to have covered the span of time between 190 and 135 million years ago ...
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Jurassique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Deuxième période de l'ère secondaire, divisée en trois parties : Jurassique inférieur (Lias), Jurassique moyen (Dogger), Jurassique supérieur (Malm).
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
Jurásico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período de la Era Secundaria, de 60 millones de años.