English (Financial Accounting; Finance; Banking)
accrued interest [correct, standardized]
DEF: Interest that has been earned but not yet been paid.
OBS: accrued interest: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Comptabilité générale; Finances; Banque)
intérêts courus [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Intérêts dus mais non encore réglés.
OBS: intérêts courus : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Finanzas; Operaciones bancarias)
interés devengado [correct, masculine noun]; interés acumulado [correct, masculine noun]; interés ganado [masculine noun]
DEF: Interés que, con el tiempo, se va acumulando en cuenta y que aún no ha sido abonado.
OBS: interés devengado: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.