English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
classification panel [correct]
DEF: ...a group of classifiers, appointed for a particular competition, to determine Sport Class and Sport Class Status in accordance with their classification rules.
CONT: When the athletes first appears in the competition, they should be observed by the classification panel.
OBS: The panel will consist of a medical specialist, physiotherapist and a sports technical expert.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
jury de classification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La décision prise par le jury de classification concernant la contestation est définitive.