English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
jury panel [correct]
DEF: The group of prospective jurors who are summoned to appear on a stated day and form which a grand jury or petit jury is chosen.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
tableau des jurés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tableau des jurés : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).