English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry)
perfume concentrate [correct]; juice [correct, noun]
CONT: Solutions classified as perfumes generally contain 10–25% of perfume concentrate. Perfume-containing products, such as cologne, contain 2–6% of concentrate. Perfume concentrate may be incorporated into aftershave lotions, aerosol sprays, and bath oils, and enhance the scent of soaps, talcs, face powders, and deodorants.
CONT: [The difference between perfume, eau de parfum, eau de toilette, and eau de cologne is] simply a matter of the amount or concentration of oils in the fragrance. These oils are called "juice." … The higher the concentration of "juice" the longer your fragrance will last, and the less you need to apply.
French (Parfumerie)
concentré de parfum [correct, masculine noun]; jus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le concentré de parfum, ou jus, élément commun à [tous les produits de la parfumerie fine] est le fruit d'un mélange harmonieux de plusieurs matières premières d'origine naturelle ou synthétique dont la formule est établie par le parfumeur créateur.