English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General); Restaurant Menus)
au jus [correct]; with natural juices [correct]
DEF: (of meat) served in the natural juices that flow from the meat as it cooks.
CONT: roast beef au jus.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités); Menus (Restauration))
au jus naturel; dans son jus; dans son bouillon