English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour Law)
just cause [correct]
CONT: Notwithstanding section 28, a claimant who voluntarily takes a period of leave from his or her employment without just cause is deemed not to have voluntarily left that employment without just cause within the meaning of that section if, before or after the beginning of the period of leave, (a) the period of leave was authorized by the employer, and (b) the claimant and the employer agreed as to the day on which the claimant would resume employment.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Droit du travail)
justification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Malgré l'article 28, le prestataire qui prend volontairement une période de congé sans justification n'est pas considéré comme ayant quitté son emploi sans justification au sens de cet article si, avant ou après le début de cette période : a) d'une part, celle-ci a été autorisée par l'employeur, b) d'autre part, l'employeur et lui ont convenu d'une date de reprise d'emploi.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Derecho laboral)
justa causa [feminine noun]
CONT: No se reciben prestaciones por desempleo si el trabajador abandona el empleo sin justa causa [...]