English (Market Prices; Pricing Theory; Real Estate; Taxation)
fair market value [correct, standardized]; FMV [correct]; fair-market value [correct]; fair value [correct]
DEF: The price that would be agreed upon in an open and unrestricted market between fully-informed, knowledgeable and willing parties dealing at arm's length without constraint.
OBS: fair market value: Term standardized by the Canadian Government Specifications Board.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Théorie des prix; Immobilier; Fiscalité)
juste valeur de marché [correct, feminine noun]; JVM [correct, feminine noun]; juste valeur marchande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prix dont conviendraient deux parties informées et consentantes sur un marché où la concurrence peut librement s'exercer.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Teoría de fijación de precios; Bienes raíces; Sistema tributario)
valor justo de mercado [correct, masculine noun]