English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
as it happens [correct]; it just so happens [correct]
CONT: It just so happens/As it happens, I have the key in my pocket.
CONT: That, as it happens, is my point.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
justement [correct]; précisément [correct]; il se trouve que [correct]
CONT: C'est justement ce qu'il ne fallait pas faire.