English (Practice and Procedural Law; Social Law; Private Law)
participatory justice [correct]
CONT: Participatory justice includes methods that encourage collaboration, consensus and preventing conflict. ... These methods include mediation, conciliation, arbitration, etc.
OBS: Participatory justice is divided into two categories: consensual justice and restorative justice.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit social; Droit privé)
justice participative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La justice participative favorise des méthodes axées sur la recherche de solutions par la collaboration, le consensus entre les personnes et la prévention des conflits. [...] Ce peuvent être par exemple la médiation, la conciliation, l'arbitrage, etc.
OBS: La justice participative se subdivise en deux catégories: la justice consensuelle et la justice réparatrice.