English (Social Movements; Reproduction (Medicine); Health Law; Family Law (common law))
reproductive justice [correct, noun]
OBS: Reproductive justice is a human-rights social movement that aims for the complete physical, mental, spiritual, political, social, and economic well-being of women, girls, Two-Spirit, trans and non-binary people. Reproductive justice is based on the protection of one's reproductive rights, in other words, of one's rights to make decisions concerning one's health, sexuality and reproduction.
OBS: Reproductive justice can be achieved through contraception, comprehensive sex education, recognizing and responding to family violence, and perinatal care.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Reproduction (Médecine); Droit de la santé; Droit de la famille (common law))
justice reproductive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La justice reproductive est un mouvement social lié aux droits de la personne qui vise le bien-être complet sur le plan physique, mental, spirituel, politique, social et économique des femmes, des filles, des personnes bispirituelles, transgenres et non binaires. La justice reproductive est fondée sur la protection des droits reproductifs, autrement dit, du droit de prendre des décisions concernant sa santé, sa sexualité et sa reproduction.
OBS: La protection des droits reproductifs se fait notamment grâce à la contraception, à l'éducation sexuelle, à la reconnaissance de la violence familiale ainsi qu'à la réaction face à celle-ci, et aux soins périnataux.