English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
kill [correct]
DEF: An instruction to the printer to eliminate a text or an illustration that will not be reprinted.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
à supprimer [correct]
DEF: Instruction indiquant qu'il y a lieu de supprimer un texte ou une illustration qui ne seront pas réimprimés.