English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
kill [correct]
DEF: An instruction to distribute or remelt type from a forme that has already been printed.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
à distribuer [correct]
DEF: Instruction indiquant qu'il y a lieu de distribuer ou de refondre des caractères.