English (Weapon Systems; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Operations (Air Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
destruction area [correct]; kill zone
DEF: An area specifically set aside for the destruction of ammunition and explosives by detonation or burning.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
zone de destruction [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Zone destinée particulièrement à la destruction des munitions et des explosifs par détonation ou brûlage.
OBS: zone de destruction : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Explosivos y fuegos de artificio (Industrias); Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
espacio peligroso [masculine noun]