English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
dumb postmark [correct]; blind cancel [correct]; dumb cancellation; mute cancel; silent cancellation; silent obliteration; killer [United States]
DEF: [A postmark] without information about place of origin, date, and time.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
oblitération muette [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] cachet de la poste ne portant aucune inscription, lettre ou chiffre.