English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Africanized honeybee [correct]; Africanized bee [correct]; killer bee
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Apidae.
OBS: The Africanized honeybee is the result of a cross made from the African bee, Apis mellifica adansonii.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
abeille africanisée [correct, feminine noun]; abeille tueuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des Hyménoptères) de la famille des Apidae.
OBS: L'abeille africanisée est le résultat d'un croisement fait à partir de l'abeille africaine, Apis mellifica adansonii.