English (Accounting; Military Finances)
kilo accounting unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; KAU [correct, NATO, standardized]; thousand accounting units [correct, plural, NATO]
OBS: kilo accounting unit; KAU: designations standardized by NATO.
OBS: thousand accounting units: designation standardized by NATO in the AAP-15 standard published in 2000, but not included in the 2020 version.
French (Comptabilité; Finances militaires)
millier d'unités de compte [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; KAU [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; kilo-unité de compte [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; KUC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; KUC; mille unités de compte [correct, feminine noun, plural]; MUC [correct, feminine noun, plural]; MUC
OBS: millier d'unités de compte; KAU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: kilo-unité de compte; KUC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-15 de 2000, mais non reprises dans l'édition de 2020.