English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
ballooning [correct]; kiting [correct]
DEF: The dispersal of animals, especially young or small spiders, by means of floating in the air on a thread or web of gossamer.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
montgolfière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La technique permettant à l'araignée de prendre son envol s'appelle, en anglais, le ballooning ou la montgolfière, en français.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
vuelo arácnido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El vuelo arácnido o ballooning es un modo de transporte que usan las arañas para recorrer grandes distancias y colonizar nuevos territorios.