English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
koala pad [correct, standardized]
DEF: A graphics tablet with a stylus to move the pointer and to confirm the position of the pointer by pressing down on the stylus.
OBS: koala pad: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
tablette à stylet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tablette graphique munie d'un stylet qui sert à déplacer le pointeur et à en confirmer la position par pression.
OBS: tablette à stylet : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
tableta koala [correct, feminine noun]