English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Psychoses)
Korsakov's psychosis [correct]; Korsakoff psychosis [correct]; Korsakoff syndrome [correct]; Korsakoff's disease [correct]; Korsakoff's syndrome [correct]; Korsakoff's amnesic syndrome [correct]; Korsakoff's amnestic syndrome [correct]
DEF: Severe impairment of memory with a specific inability to record and retain new impressions and with confabulation, usually affecting alcoholics.
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychoses)
psychose de Korsakov [correct, feminine noun]; psychose de Korsakoff [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome de Korsakoff [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de Korsakov [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome amnésique de Korsakoff [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polynévrite avec troubles psychiques, provoquée souvent par l'alcoolisme, et plus rarement par un traumatisme ou par une infection.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Drogas y toxicomanía; Psicosis)
síndrome de Korsakov [correct, masculine noun]; trastorno amnésico alcohólico [correct, masculine noun]