English (Citizenship and Immigration)
KOS [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Emergency Humanitarian Evacuation.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
programme KOS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Évacuation d'urgence pour des raisons humanitaires.