English (Productivity and Profitability; Operations Research and Management; Financial Accounting)
key performance indicator [correct]; KPI [correct]; critical performance indicator
DEF: Key performance indicators: quantifiable measurements, agreed to beforehand, that reflect the critical success factors of an organization.
PHR: asset integrity key performance indicator; financial key performance indicator; information integrity key performance indicator; satisfaction key performance indicator
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Comptabilité générale)
indicateur de rendement clé [correct, masculine noun]; IRC [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur clé de performance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indicateur dont on se sert pour mesurer la performance de l'organisation par rapport à ses facteurs clés de succès.
PHR: indicateur de rendement clé lié à la satisfaction; indicateur de rendement clé lié à l'intégrité des biens; indicateur de rendement clé lié à l'intégrité des renseignements; indicateur de rendement clé lié aux finances