English (Anthropology; Social Organization)
kraal [correct]
DEF: A village of the native peoples of South Africa, usually surrounded by a stockade or the like and often having a central space for livestock.
French (Anthropologie; Organisation sociale)
kraal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En Afrique du Sud, village indigène [...]
OBS: Le terme «kraal» est tiré de l'afrikaans parlé en Afrique du Sud.