English (Pulp and Paper)
kraft liner [correct, standardized]
DEF: A liner made almost entirely from kraft pulp.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
couverture kraft [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; Kraft liner [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Couverture composée presque entièrement de pâte kraft.
OBS: "couverture kraft" : Terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
OBS: On trouvera le terme "Kraft liner" dans le "Cours de formation papetière" de Jean Vilars (code de source CTD-1) sous l'article 12.3.2.1.2.