English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
knowledge representation language [correct]; KRL [correct]
CONT: An expert system shell must provide a means whereby the user's knowledge can be represented. Although some shells use a programming language such as Prolog ..., most shells provide a knowledge representation language (KRL) based on a representation formalism such as production rules or frames.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
langage de représentation des connaissances [correct, masculine noun]