English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
story [correct, noun]
DEF: A series of photos or videos uploaded by a user that disappear after 24 hours.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
actualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série de photos ou de vidéos téléversées par un utilisateur qui disparaissent 24 heures après leur publication.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
actualidad [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Instagram, propiedad de Facebook, lanzó [...] una nueva función, "Instagram Stories", que hará desaparecer las fotografías 24 horas después de su publicación.