English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
story [correct, noun]
DEF: On Facebook, the initial post and all its related activities in the format in which they appear on a user's news feed.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
actualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur Facebook, publication initiale et toutes les activités associées à celle-ci dans le format dans lequel elles apparaissent sur le fil d'actualités d'un utilisateur.