English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
sealing machine [correct]
French (Outillage industriel; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
machine à sceller [correct]; scelleuse [correct]
DEF: Machine servant à sceller l'ampoule au pied de lampe.