English (Productivity and Profitability; Work and Production; Production (Economics))
productivity of labour [correct]; labor productivity [correct]; labour productivity [correct]
DEF: The degree to which employee effort results in units of production.
OBS: Measures of productivity include the ratios of (1) total output (or services) to the number of [employee] hours and (2) total output or services to the number of workers. The ratios indicate how many units or services were produced per worker.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Travail et production; Production (Économie))
productivité du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mesure de productivité la plus fréquemment utilisée s'exprime par le rapport de la production divisé par le nombre total d'heures-personnes effectuées (pour une entreprise, une industrie ...). On parlera donc parfois, de «productivité du travail».
Spanish (Productividad y rentabilidad; Trabajo y producción; Producción (Economía))
productividad laboral [feminine noun]; productividad en el trabajo [feminine noun]