English (Labour Law; Labour and Employment)
labor regulations; labour regulations
CONT: Simplify and expedite the procedures for registration, obtaining licenses, complying with labor and tax regulations, and the formalization, where appropriate, of micro, small and medium size enterprises.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas negotiating process (FTAA).
French (Droit du travail; Travail et emploi)
règlements sur le travail [masculine noun]
CONT: Simplifier et accélérer les procédures d'enregistrement, d'obtention de permis, de conformité aux règlements sur le travail et les impôts et officialiser, lorsqu'il y a lieu, les micro-entreprises et les petites et moyennes entreprises.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Trabajo y empleo)
reglamentos laborales [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Simplificarán y agilizarán los procedimientos para el registro, la obtención de licencias, el cumplimiento de los reglamentos laborales y tributarios y la formalización, cuando corresponda, de las micro, pequeñas y medianas empresas.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área del Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA)