English (Work Study)
work system [correct]; work pattern [correct]; labour system
CONT: Business processes are a set of work activities that are logically related and executed to create a business outcome such as producing a product, delivering a service, negotiating a contract, or processing an order.... Work systems result from combining business processes to achieve broader business objectives.
French (Étude du travail)
régime de travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'aménagement de l'exécution du travail au sein d'une organisation quelconque. Le régime "de" travail a trait au travail lui-même en tant qu'activité humaine, tandis que le régime "du" travail traite spécifiquement des rapports individuels ou collectifs qui naissent à l'occasion du travail.
PHR: régime de travail souple; régime de travail évolutif.