English (Productivity and Profitability; Econometrics)
labor-output ratio [correct]
CONT: The land-output and labor-output ratios were not constants in the first Smith-Malthus model of development.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Économétrie)
rapport main-d'œuvre/production [masculine noun]; rapport travail-produit [masculine noun]; coefficient de productivité du travail [masculine noun]