English (Labour and Employment; Production (Economics))
labour-output ratio
OBS: labour-output ratio: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Travail et emploi; Production (Économie))
coefficient de travail [masculine noun]; rapport travail/production [masculine noun]
OBS: coefficient de travail; rapport travail/production : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.