English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
outer lip [correct]; labrum [correct]
DEF: The outer edge of the aperture of a univalve shell extending from the suture to the foot of the columella.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
lèvre [correct, feminine noun]; labre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la coquille comporte plusieurs tours de spire séparés par des sutures. L'ouverture ou péristome est bordé par une lèvre (ou labre).