English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
labrum [correct]
CONT: The largest stylet is the sharply pointed labrum, which forms an inverted gutter up which the blood is drawn.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
labre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plus grand stylet est le labre; il est très pointu et forme une gouttière renversée le long de laquelle le sang est aspiré.