English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
labware washer [correct]; glassware washer [correct]
CONT: Glassware washer features three separate plumbing systems for pre-wash, detergent wash and deionized rinse.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Équipement (Chimie))
lave-verrerie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lave-verrerie. Élimine pratiquement tous les risques de contamination propres aux systèmes à circuit unique pour l'eau minéralisée et le mélange détergent.