English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
lacustrine deposit
CONT: Like the modern placer diggings, deep leads are generally, though not always, fluviatile or riverine. ... An exception is to be found in the lacustrine deposits of the Otago gold-field, New Zealand ...
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
gisement lacustre [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt lacustre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] gisements lacustres à uranocircite près d'Antsirabé.
CONT: Les minerais proprement dits de magnésium sont inépuisables : sulfates des dépôts lagunaires ou lacustres [...]