English (Weapon Systems; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
remote active decoy [correct]; RAD [correct]; off-board active decoy
French (Systèmes d'armes; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
leurre actif décalé [correct, masculine noun]; LAD [correct, masculine noun]