English (Cardiovascular System)
left anterior descending coronary artery [correct]; LAD [correct]; left anterior descending artery [correct]; LAD [correct]; LAD
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
artère interventriculaire antérieure [correct, feminine noun]; AIA [correct, feminine noun]