English (Missiles and Rockets)
Low Altitude Dispenser [correct]; LAD [correct]
CONT: [The] Low Altitude Dispensers (LAD) (are) 13,7 ft (4.16 m) long and mainly constructed from composites. (They) weigh some 3,000 lb (1,360 kg) ... The LAD flight path is controlled by an autopilot and altimeter, using four control surfaces on the rear fin, but it could be fitted with an inertial navigation system. It could be pre-programmed on the ground or in flight, with data passed via MIL-STD 1553 B digital data bus.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
dispenseur à faible altitude [correct, masculine noun]