English (Stairs and Stairways; Wind Energy)
ladder [correct]; climbing apparatus [correct]
DEF: The structure located on [a] turbine tower used for climbing and maintaining the turbine.
French (Escaliers; Énergie éolienne)
escalier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure en degrés fixée sur une éolienne que l'on monte afin de procéder à l'entretien de cette dernière.
Spanish (Escaleras; Energía eólica)
escalera [correct, feminine noun]