English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
counter sinking
OBS: The machine centre performs drilling, thread cutting and counter-sinking as well as inspection operations.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
lamage
OBS: Les opération effectuées comprennent perçage, taraudage et lamage suivis des contrôles correspondants.