English (Petrography; Gemmology; Jewellery)
lapis lazuli [correct]; lazuli [correct]; lazule [correct]; azure bright blue [correct]
DEF: A blue granular crystalline rock containing essentially lazurite and used as a semiprecious stone for ornamental purposes.
French (Pétrographie; Gemmologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
lapis-lazuli [correct, masculine noun]; lapis [correct, masculine noun]; lazulite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre d'un joli bleu d'azur ou d'outremer, silicate essentiel du groupe des feldspathoïdes.
Spanish (Petrografía; Estudio de las gemas; Artículos de joyería)
lapislázuli [correct, masculine noun]; ultramar [masculine noun]
DEF: Mineral complejo consistente en una mezcla de lazurita, sodalita y hauyna en forma de granitos que a veces contienen inclusiones de pirita; suele tener un hermoso color azul oscuro, que a veces tira al verde o al violeta.