English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lapp [correct]; Lappish [correct]; Sami [correct]
DEF: A language of the Finno-Ugric group of the Uralic language family spoken by the Lapps, a Finnic people living in northern Norway, Sweden, Finland and adjacent regions.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lapon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue finno-ougrienne du groupe finnique parlée par les Lapons, groupe ethnique habitant la Laponie, soit trois départements de Norvège, le nord de la Suède et la Laponie finlandaise.