English (Trademarks (Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
forfeiture of the registration of a mark [correct]; lapse of the registration of a mark [correct]
OBS: Lapse ... the ending of a right or privilege because it was not renewed, not used, or otherwise neglected; the lapse of a lease.
OBS: Lapse of patent, trademark; forfeiture of application, patent, registration.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déchéance de l'enregistrement d'une marque [correct, feminine noun]; caducité de l'enregistrement d'une marque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'enregistrement d'une marque est frappé de déchéance si celle-ci n'a pas été utilisé au cours des cinq dernières années et si le propriétaire n'est pas en mesure de donner un juste motif pour le non-usage.
Spanish (Marcas de comercio (Derecho); Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
caducidad del registro de una marca [correct, feminine noun]