English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
last [correct, noun]
DEF: A block or form shaped like a person's foot, on which shoes are made or repaired.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
forme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce ayant la forme du pied et servant à la fabrication des chaussures.
CONT: Bottier qui monte une chaussure sur une forme.