English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
last number re-dial [correct, officially approved]; last number redial
OBS: last number re-dial: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
recomposition automatique du dernier numéro [officially approved]
OBS: système Vantage 12.
OBS: recomposition automatique du dernier numéro : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.